Online edition of India's National Newspaper
Thursday, Nov 13, 2003

About Us
Contact Us
Business
News: Front Page | National | Southern States | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment | Obituary |

Business - Barometer Printer Friendly Page   Send this Article to a Friend

Stock Market Index

NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE
Nov. 12Nov. 11
S&P CNX Nifty1603.801601.15
CNX Nifty Junior2752.202726.40
S&P CNX Defty1226.501225.00
S&P CNX 5001286.551281.25
CNX IT19814.3519639.75
CNX MIDCAP 2001458.051440.35

BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE
Nov. 12SensexBSE 100
Open5040.552613.64
High5059.982630.18
Low4998.262596.41
Close5005.772599.71
Previous close5030.642603.65
Change-24.87

-3.94

Printer friendly page  
Send this article to Friends by E-Mail

Business

News: Front Page | National | Southern States | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment | Obituary |


News Update


The Hindu Group: Home | About Us | Copyright | Archives | Contacts | Subscription
Group Sites: The Hindu | Business Line | The Sportstar | Frontline | The Hindu eBooks | Home |

Copyright 2003, The Hindu. Republication or redissemination of the contents of this screen are expressly prohibited without the written consent of The Hindu