Online edition of India's National Newspaper
Thursday, Jan 08, 2004

About Us
Contact Us
Business
News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment | Obituary |

Business - Barometer Printer Friendly Page   Send this Article to a Friend

Exchange rates

Indicative direct rates in Rupees

a unit at 4 p.m. on Jan. 7

CurrenciesTT

Buying

TT

Selling

U.S. Dollar45.3845.69
Sterling82.3782.98
Euro57.4857.87
Singapore Dollar26.7126.89
Japan Yen (per 100)42.7543.04
Swiss Franc36.5836.86
Australian Dollar34.7935.05
New Zealand Dollar30.3230.55
Hong Kong Dollar 5.84 5.89
Malaysian Ringitt11.9412.02
Canadian Dollar35.1835.44
Swedish Kroner 6.32 6.37
Kuwaiti Dinar154.07155.18
UAE Dirham12.3512.44
Bahrain Dinar120.29121.21
Qatary Riyal12.4612.56
Saudi Riyal12.0912.19
Omani Riyal117.80118.75
Source: Indian Bank

Printer friendly page  
Send this article to Friends by E-Mail

Business

News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment | Obituary |


News Update


The Hindu Group: Home | About Us | Copyright | Archives | Contacts | Subscription
Group Sites: The Hindu | Business Line | The Sportstar | Frontline | The Hindu eBooks | Home |

Copyright 2004, The Hindu. Republication or redissemination of the contents of this screen are expressly prohibited without the written consent of The Hindu