Online edition of India's National Newspaper
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2004

About Us
Contact Us
Business
News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra Pradesh | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment | Obituary |

Business - Barometer Printer Friendly Page   Send this Article to a Friend

Exchange rates

Indicative direct rates in Rupees
a unit at 4 p.m. on April 27
CurrenciesTT
Buying
TT
Selling
U.S. Dollar44.0444.35
Sterling78.8179.39
Euro52.2852.67
Singapore Dollar25.9626.15
Japan Yen (per 100)40.2340.51
Swiss Franc33.3634.01
Australian Dollar32.2332.48
New Zealand Dollar27.6527.89
Hong Kong Dollar 5.65 5.69
Malaysian Ringitt11.5911.67
Canadian Dollar32.5932.83
Swedish Kroner5.73 5.78
Kuwaiti Dinar149.02150.12
UAE Dirham11.9812.08
Bahrain Dinar116.74117.66
Qatary Riyal12.0912.19
Saudi Riyal11.7411.83
Omani Riyal114.32115.27
Source: Indian Bank

Printer friendly page  
Send this article to Friends by E-Mail

Business

News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra Pradesh | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment | Obituary | Updates: Breaking News |

BL Mumbai Launch


News Update


The Hindu Group: Home | About Us | Copyright | Archives | Contacts | Subscription
Group Sites: The Hindu | Business Line | The Sportstar | Frontline | The Hindu eBooks | Home |

Copyright 2004, The Hindu. Republication or redissemination of the contents of this screen are expressly prohibited without the written consent of The Hindu