Online edition of India's National Newspaper
Thursday, May 27, 2004

About Us
Contact Us
Business
News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra Pradesh | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment |

Business - Barometer Printer Friendly Page   Send this Article to a Friend

Exchange rates

Indicative direct rates in Rupees
a unit at 4 p.m. on May 26
CurrenciesTT
Buying
TT
Selling
U.S. Dollar45.2045.51
Sterling82.068.65
Euro54.7255.12
Singapore Dollar26.4326.62
Japan Yen (per 100)40.5740.84
Swiss Franc35.5935.85
Australian Dollar32.0432.28
New Zealand Dollar28.0628.28
Hong Kong Dollar5.80 5.84
Malaysian Ringitt11.8911.98
Canadian Dollar33.0433.28
Swedish Kroner6.006.05
Kuwaiti Dinar152.94154.05
UAE Dirham12.3012.39
Bahrain Dinar119.82120.73
Qatary Riyal12.4012.51
Saudi Riyal12.0512.14
Omani Riyal117.33118.29
Source: Indian Bank

Printer friendly page  
Send this article to Friends by E-Mail

Business

News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra Pradesh | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous |
Advts:
Classifieds | Employment | Updates: Breaking News |

BL Mumbai Launch


News Update


The Hindu Group: Home | About Us | Copyright | Archives | Contacts | Subscription
Group Sites: The Hindu | Business Line | The Sportstar | Frontline | The Hindu eBooks | Home |

Copyright 2004, The Hindu. Republication or redissemination of the contents of this screen are expressly prohibited without the written consent of The Hindu