Online edition of India's National Newspaper
Tuesday, Mar 28, 2006
Google



Tamil Nadu
News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra Pradesh | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous | Engagements |
Advts:
Classifieds | Jobs | Obituary |

Tamil Nadu - Chennai Printer Friendly Page   Send this Article to a Friend

List of AIADMK candidates

Special Correspondent

Jayalalithaa to contest from Andipatti



CHECKING NAMES: AIADMK party men at the Sri Parthasarathy Temple, Triplicane, after the party released its list of candidates for the Assembly polls. — Photo: K.V. Srinivasan

CHENNAI: 1) Andipatti:

Jayalalithaa

2) Royapuram: D. Jayakumar

3) Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar: P.K.Sekarbabu

4) Park Town: Srinivasan

5) Purasawalkam: Venkatesh Babu

6) Theagaraya Nagar: V.P. Kalairajan

7) Thousand Lights: Adhi Rajaram

8) Triplicane: Bader Sayeed

9) Mypalore: S.Ve.Sekar

10) Saidapet: G.Senthamizhan

11) Gummidipoondi: K.S. Vijayakumar

12) Ponneri (S.C.): Siruniam Balaraman

13) Tiruvottiyur: V. Murthy

14) Alandur: B. Valarmathi

15) Tiruporur (S.C.):

M. Madanagopal

16) Chengalpattu:

S. Arumugam

17) Madurantakam: Appadurai

18) Acharapakkam (S.C.): Saraswathi Muthukrishnan

19) Uttiramerur: V. Somasundaram

20) Kancheepuram: Mythili Thirunavukkarasu

21) Tiruvallur: B. Ramana

22) Tiruttani: Hari

23) Pallipattu: P.M. Narasimhan

24) Arakonam (S.C.): S. Ravi

25) Sholinghur: C. Gopal

26) Ranipet: R. Tamilarasan

27) Arcot: V.R. Chandran

28) Katpadi: Narayanan

29) Gudiyatham:

J.K.N. Palani

30) Pernambut (S.C.):

Chandra Sait

31) Natrampalli:

K.G. Subramani

32) Thandarampattu:

S. Ramachandran

33) Tiruvannamalai: V.

Pavan Kumar

34) Kalasapakkam:

S.S. Krishnamurthi

35) Polur: T. Vediappan

36) Anaicut: K. Pandurangan

37) Arani: A. Santhanam

38) Cheyyar:

Pavai Ravichandran

39) Vandavasi (S.C.): M. Chakkrapani

40) Peranamallur: A.K.S. Anbazhagan

41) Melmalayanur: Tamizhmozhi Rajathathan

42) Tindivanam: C.Ve. Shanmugam

43) Vanur (S.C.): N. Ganapathy

44) Kandamangalam (S.C.): V. Subramanian

45) Villupuram: R. Pasupathi

46) Tirunavalur: R. Kumaraguru

47) Cuddalore: G. Kumar

48) Panrutti - R.Rajendran

49) Bhuvanagiri - Selvi Ramajayam

50) Chidambaram - A.Arunmozhithevan

51) Vriddhachalam - P.R.Kasinathan

52) Rishivandiyam - L.Adhinarayanan

53) Chinnasalem - P.Mohan

54) Sankarapuram - P.Sanniasi

55) Hosur - V.Sambangi Ramiah

56) Pennagaram - S.R.Vetrivel

57) Kaveripattinam - K.P.Munusami

58) Krishnagiri - V.Govindaraj

59) Bargur - M.Thambithurai

60) Morappur - K.Singaram

61) Palacode - K.P.Anbazhagan

62) Mettur - K.Kandasami

63) Omalur - C.Krishnan

64) Yercaud (ST) - J.Alamelu

65) Salem-1 - L.Ravichandran

66) Salem-2 - R.Sureshkumar

67) Veerapandi - Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy

68) Panamarthuaptti - R.Elangovan

69) Attur - A.K.Murugesan

70) Talavasal (ST) - P. Elangovan

71) Rasipuram - P.R.Sundaram

72) Senthamangalam (S.T.) - Chandran

73) Namakkal (S.C) - R.Saratha

74) Tiruchengode - P.Thangamani

75) Sangagiri (S.C.) - S.Santha Mani

76) Edapadi - K.Palanisamy

77) Metturpalayam - O.K.Chinnaraj

78) Avinashi (S.C.) - R.Prema

79) Coimbatore West - T.Malaravan

80) Coimbatore East - V.Gopalakrishnan

81) Perur - K.P.Raju

82) Kinathukadavu - S.Damodaran

83) Pollachi - V.Jayaraman

84) Udumalpet - C.Shanmugavel

85) Darapauram (S.C.) - Sivagami Vincent;

86) Pongalur - P.V.Damodaran

87) Palladam - S.M.Veluchami

88) Kangeyam-

N.M.S.Palaniswamy

89) Modakurichi - P.C.Ramasamy

90) Perundurai - C.Ponnudurai

91) Erode: E.R. Sivakumar

92) Bhavani: K. C. Karuppanan

93) Anthiyur (S.C.): Selvi Duraisamy

94) Gobichettipalayam: K.A. Sengottaiyan

95) Bhavanisagar: Sindu Ravichandran

96) Coonoor (S.C.): M. Selvaraj

97) Udhagamandalam: K.N. Dorai

98) Gudalur: A. Miller

99) Palani (S.C.): R. Tamizharasi

100) Oddanchatram: K.P. Nallasamy

101) Periyakulam: O. Paneerselvam

102) Theni: R.T. Ganesan

103) Bodinayakanyur: M. Paramasivam

104) Sedapatti: C. Durairaj

105) Usilampatti: I. Mahendran

106) Nilakottai (S.C.): S. Thenmozhi

107) Madurai Central: K. Kalimuthu

108) Thiruparankundram: A.K. Bose

109) Madurai West: S.V. Shanmugam

110) Samayanallur (S.C.):

P. Lakshmi

111) Melur: R. Sami

112) Natham: R. Viswanathan

113) Athur: C. Srinivasan

114) Vedasandur:

S. Palanisamy

115) Karur: V. Senthil Balaji

116) Krishnarayapuram (S.C.): Sasikala Ravi

117) Marungapuri: S. Chinnasami

118) Kulithalai: A. Papa Sundaram

119) Uppiliyapuram (S.T.): P. Muthusamy

120) Musiri: T.P. Poonatchi

121) Lalgudi: D. Rajaram

122) Perambalur (S.C.): M.Sundaram

123) Varagur (S.C.): M. Chandrakasi

124) Ariyalur: M. Ravichandran

125) Andimadam: N.K.Paneerselvam

126) Jayamkondan: K. Rajendran

127) Srirangam: M. Paranjothi

128) Tiruchi - 2: N. Mariam Pitchai

129) Poompuhar: S. Pavunraj

130) Kuthalam: S. Rajendran

131) Nannilam (S.C.): K. Arivanandam

132) Tiruvarur (S.C.): A. Thangamani

133) Nagapattinam: K.A. Jayapal

134) Vedaranyam: O.S. Manian

135) Thiruthuraipoondi (S.C.) : A.Umadevi

136) Mannargudi : R.Kamaraj

137) Peravoorani: M.V.R.Veerakapilan

138) Orathanaadu: R.Vaithilingam

139) Thiruvonam: K.Thangamuthu

140) Thanjavur: M.Rengasamy

141) Thiruvaiyaru: Durai Govindarajan

142) Papanasam: R.Duraikannu

143) Valangaiman (S.C.): Ilamathi Subramanian

144) Kumbakonam: Rama.Ramanathan

145) Thiruvidaimaruthur: R.K.Bharathi Mohan

146) Thirumayam: M.Radhakrishnan

147) Kolathur (S.C.): N.Subramanian

148) Pudukottai : R.Nedunchezhian

149) Alangudi: A.Venkatachalam

150) Aranthangi: P.M.Periasamy

151) Thirupattur: K.K.Umadevan

152) Karaikudi: O.L.Sellaiyya

153) Thiruvadanai: C. Aanimuthu

154) Ilayaangudi: K.Aiyyachamy

155) Manamadurai (S.C.): M.Gunasekaran

156) Paramakudi (S.C): S.Sundararaj

157) Kadaladi: V.Sathyamoorthy

158) Mudukulathur: S.P.Kalimuthu

159) Arupukottai: K.Murugan

160) Sattur: G.Chokkeswaran

161) Srivilliputhur: R.Vinayagamoorthy

162) Rajapalayam (S.C.): M.Chandra

163) Vilathikulam: P.Chinnappan

164) Ottapidaram (S.C): Mohan

165) Kovilpatti: L.Radhakrishnan

166) Sankarankoil (S.C.): C.Karuppasamy

167) Kadayanallur: M.Ayub

168) Alankulam: V.P.Easwaran

169) Tirunelveli: Nainar Nagenthran

170) Cheranmadevi: P.H.Manoj Pandian

171) Ambasamudram: R.Murugaiya Pandian

172) Nanguneri: S.P.Suryakumar

173) Radhapuram: L.Gnanapunitha

174) Thiruchendur: Anitha R.Radhakrishnan

175) Srivaikundam: S.P.Shanmuganathan

176) Tuticorin: S.Daniel Raj

177) Kanyakumari: N.Thalavai Sundaram

178) Colachel: K.T.Pachaimal

179) Padmanabhapuram: K.P.Rajendra Prasad

180) Thiruvattar: P.C.N.Thilakkumar

181) Vilavancode: F.Franklin

182) Killiyur: D.Kumaradass

Pondicherry:

1) Muthialpet: A.Kasilingam

2) Oupalam: A.Anbazhagan

3) Orleampeth: G.Nehru

4) Nellithope: Om Sakthi Sekar

5) Mannadipeth: A.Bhasker

6) Ossudu (S.C): M.Selvarasu

7) Ozhukarai: K.Natarajan

8) Thattanchavadi: D.Gunasekaran

9) Reddiarpalayam: A.M. Krishnamurthy

10) Lawspet: T.G.Ananda Murugesan

11) Cotchery: V.Omalingam

12) Karaikal: S.Selvaganapthy

13) Neravy-Grand Aldee: G.V.Jayapal

14) Mahe: P.K.Vijayan

15) Palloor: K.Lakshmanan

16) Yanam: N. Manjala Satya Saikumar

Printer friendly page  
Send this article to Friends by E-Mail



Tamil Nadu

News: Front Page | National | Tamil Nadu | Andhra Pradesh | Karnataka | Kerala | New Delhi | Other States | International | Opinion | Business | Sport | Miscellaneous | Engagements |
Advts:
Classifieds | Jobs | Obituary | Updates: Breaking News |


News Update



The Hindu Group: Home | About Us | Copyright | Archives | Contacts | Subscription
Group Sites: The Hindu | Business Line | Sportstar | Frontline | Publications | eBooks | Images | Home |

Copyright 2006, The Hindu. Republication or redissemination of the contents of this screen are expressly prohibited without the written consent of The Hindu